Ginkgo


Common Name: Maidenhair Tree

Botanical Name: Ginkgo Biloba

Description: A medium to large deciduous tree with amazing Fall color. They are disease-resistant and tolerate urban pollution.  Prefers well-drained soils.

Size: 50' - 80' H x 30' - 40' W

Average Lifespan:  100 - 200+ yrs.

Sun/Water: Full Sun, Water regularly until established

Zones: 4 - 9